Zhejiang University  | SKL Chinese Website 中文  | 

Present: SKL > Achievements > Major Awards

 

During 2008~2013, the Lab gained 11 National Invention and Technology Progress Awards, 22 First-class Awards and 25 Second-class Awards at the province and ministry level, the detailed information of selected awards is listed as follows:

2014

2013

2012

Key Technology and industrialization of self-designed-and-manufactured Shield Machine
National Award for Science & Technology Progress, First Prize
Person involved: Huayong Yang (1) Jianhua Wei (5) Guofang Gong (8) Haibo Xie (10)
Key Technology and Industrialization of Glass Deep-Processing Oriented Large Multi-Axis Synchronous Automated Manufacturing Equipment
Science & Technology Award of China Machinery Industry, Third Prize
Person involved: Jianzhong Fu (1)
Defense Project
National Award for Science & Technology Progress, Special Prize
Person involved: Kaicheng Song (31)

2011

Key Technology and Product Development of Complex Equipment and Process-Equipment Based on Integrated Digital Design
National Award for Science & Technology Progress, Second Prize
Person involved: Shuyou Zhang (2) Yixiong Feng (7)
Key Technology and Application of the complex equipment's Digital Design responding to customer requirements rapidly
Science & Technology Award of Zhejiang Province, First Prize
Person involved: Zichen Chen (1)
Development of Composite Shield
Science & Technology Award of Henan Province, First Prize
Person involved: Huayong Yang (7) Jianhua Wei (14)

2010

Key Technology and Application of the complex equipment's Digital Design responding to customer requirements rapidly
Science & Technology Award of Zhejiang Province, First Prize
Person involved: Shuyou Zhang (2) Yixiong Feng (9)
Research on Key Technology and Industrialization Development of High-Speed-And-Comfort Traction Elevator
Science & Technology Award of Zhejiang Province, First Prize
Person involved: Zichen Chen (1) Deqing Mei (2)

2009

Deep Sea Detecting and Sampling Equipment Technique under Extreme Environment
National Award for Technology Invention, Second Prize
Person involved: Ying Chen (1) Chanjun Yang (2) Linyi Gu (3) Ying Ye (4) Shilun Li (5) Bo Jin (6)
Research and Development of Key Technology on the Full-Automatic LSI Mono-Silicon Growth Furnace
Science & Technology Award of Zhejiang Province, First Prize
Person involved: Minxiu Qiu (1) Linyi Gu (3) Shilun Li (4)
Research on Fine Particle and Micro-Channel Flow Field
Science & Technology Award of Zhejiang Province, First Prize
Person involved: Jianzhong Lin (1)
Research on Product Innovation Development Platform Based on WEB and Its Application in Die Industry
Science & Technology Award of Zhejiang Province, Third Prize
Person involved: Yinglin Ke (3)

2008

Real-Time Detection and Classification Technology and Equipment of Fruit Quality Intellectualization Based on Computer Vision
National Award for Technology Invention, Second Prize
Person involved: Yibin Ying (1)
On-Line Synchronous Detection of Fruits and Its Equipment Using Intelligent Grading Technology
Science & Technology Award of Zhejiang Province, Second Prize
Person involved: Yibin Ying (1)
Research on Nondestructive Inspection Mechanism and Application of Eggs, Fruits and Seeds
Science & Technology Award of Jiangxi Province, Second Prize
Person involved: Yibin ing (2)